Club Tuana Fethiye
orientation icon
Information / Disclosure Text
menu-iconMENU
BOOK NOW
phone icon
phone icon
+ - + -
CLOSE X

Within the Framework of KVK Law No. 6698 Information / Disclosure Text

This information is provided by TOTAL TURİZM İŞLETMELERİ A.Ş. in the capacity of Data Supervisor within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 ("KVKK") ("Company") Yanıklar Mah. Mezargediği Sok. No: 61 Fethiye / Muğla / TURKEY, to fulfill its obligation to enlighten its business partners, customers, and real or legal persons with whom it communicates.

1. Purpose of Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy:

TOTAL TOURISM MANAGEMENT INC. (Referred to as the "Company") shows maximum sensitivity to the security of your personal data as a data controller. With this awareness, we attach great importance to processing, recording, transferring, sharing and storing all kinds of personal data belonging to all persons related to our Company, including those who benefit from our products and services, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 ("KVK Law").

Protection of personal data is among the fundamental policies of our Company, and our companies have given priority to the privacy of personal data during its existence, adopted this as a working principle and instructed its employees to work in line with this principle. Our company accepts and undertakes to comply with all responsibilities brought by the KVK Law. With full awareness of this responsibility and as Data Supervisor, we process, record, transfer, share and store your personal data as explained below and within the limits prescribed by official legislation.

2. Collection, Processing and Processing Purposes of Personal Data:

Our company's policy on the Protection, Processing and Confidentiality of Personal Data has been prepared in accordance with the KVK Law No. 6698 and the legislation published within the framework of this law. In this context, although your personal data may vary depending on the services, products or commercial activities provided by our Company; It can be collected verbally, in writing or electronically by automatic or non-automatic methods, offices, branches, call center, website, social media channels, mobile applications and similar tools. As long as you benefit from the products and services of our companies, your personal data can be processed by creating and updating.

In addition, with the intention of benefiting from the products and services of our companies;

a. When you use our call center or website,
b. When you visit our companies, facilities and units,
c. When you visit our website or social media channels,
d. Your personal data may be processed when you attend training, seminars or organizations organized by our companies or at our facilities within our company upon your request.

Your personal data obtained from you with your consent or for reasons of compliance with the law stated in the laws of the Republic of Turkey

a. To be able to do the necessary work by our business units in order to benefit you from the products and services offered by our companies,
b. Suggesting and presenting the products and services offered by our companies by customizing them according to your taste, usage habits and needs,
c. Improving the quality of the services offered by our companies and improving our quality policy,
d. To be informed and to benefit from the general and special campaigns offered by our companies, promotions, promotions, discounts and similar advantages,
e. To be able to process your personal data, preferences, transactions and the data obtained along with your browsing time in order to provide you with the information and services you have requested when you log in with your username and password in order to receive services from the channels offered by our companies,
f. To inform about new services and products to be offered, changes, innovations and similar issues that may occur in personal data policies and membership conditions,   
g. Ensuring the legal and commercial security of legal and natural persons who are in business relations with our company
h. Managing security operations, accidents or other similar events for medical-insurance purposes,
i. To develop and improve our product range, services, information technology systems and security systems,
j. By making use of video camera images to ensure the safety of those in our facilities and to help prevent, detect, investigate and prosecute criminal offenses; to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights by also taking into account the photographs,
k. To inform you about the information, activities and services you will request from our companies,
l. Determining and implementing the commercial and business strategies of our companies
m. Ensuring the execution of human resources policies of our companies,
n. Fulfilling a legal obligation stipulated by legislation,

if clearly stated in the legislation or if necessary may be processed by our Companies and their associated Companies / organizations and other real and / or legal persons specified in Article (E) below, within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law No. 6698 for the purposes of KVK.

3. Method and Legal Reason for Collecting Personal Data:

Your personal data is obtained in all kinds of verbal, written or electronic media, in line with the purposes stated in the above articles, in order to provide our products and services within the legal framework determined and within this scope, our Companies can fulfill their responsibilities arising from the contract and the law in a complete and correct manner. Your personal data collected for this legal reason are processed, recorded, transferred, shared and stored for the purposes specified in article (B) of this text within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law No.6698.

4. Processing of Special Quality Data:

In Article 6 of KVK Law No. 6698, some personal data that have the risk of causing victimization or discrimination when processed illegally are defined as "special quality". These data; Data on race, ethnicity, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, attire and association, association or union membership, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures, and biometric and genetic data. Our companies act in accordance with the regulations stipulated in Article 6 of the KVK Law in terms of processing special personal data and act sensitively in the protection of these data.

Our companies process special quality personal data in accordance with the KVK Law, provided that adequate measures are taken by the KVK Board, in the following cases:

a. If the personal data owner has explicit consent;

By sharing their conditions with our Company, our guests can request a customized service and share their special data for this purpose (In case our guest requests special service by sharing his special quality data; For example, requesting a thin pillow due to neck hernia, requesting a room on the ground floor due to heart disease, pistachio requesting us to prepare a dessert that does not contain nuts due to his allergy, etc.). Our company will only process the personal data of our guests with the explicit consent of the relevant person and only for the purpose of collecting them so that we can provide them with customized services for the needs they define by sharing the special quality data of our guests and to remember these needs of our guests in the future and to provide the same services again.

b. If there is no explicit consent of the personal data owner;

- Special quality personal data other than the health and sexual life of the personal data owner, in cases stipulated by the law,
- Personal data of special quality regarding the health and sexual life of the personal data owner, but only for the protection of public health, preventive medicine, medical diagnosis, treatment and care services, planning and managing health services and financing, persons or authorized institutions under confidentiality obligation and It is processed by organizations.

5. To Whom and For What Purpose the Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred:

Your collected personal data, TOTAL TURİZM İŞLETMELERİ A.Ş. to legally authorized public institutions and private persons within the framework of personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of KVK Law No. 6698.

6. Transfer of Personal Data Abroad:

Our company has the authority to transfer personal data abroad within the conditions determined by the Personal Data Protection Board in the KVK Law, in accordance with the other conditions in the law and after obtaining the express consent of the person for this purpose.

7. Rights of Personal Data Owner enumerated in Article 11 of KVK Law:

Within the scope of KVK Law No. 6698, we acknowledge that the person concerned has the right to be informed and consented before the processing, recording, transfer, sharing and storage of his personal data, and that he has the right to determine the fate of his data after the data is processed, recorded, transferred, shared and stored. In this context, if you submit your requests regarding your rights as personal data owners to our Company using the methods set out below in this "Clarification Text on the Processing of Personal Data", our Company will finalize the request free of charge within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request.

In accordance with the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Controller published by the Personal Data Protection Board, regarding your requests regarding your rights as personal data owners;

- If your application is to be answered in writing, no fee is charged for up to ten pages. A transaction fee of 1 Turkish Lira may be charged for each page above ten pages.
- If the answer to the application is given in a recording medium such as CD or flash memory, the fee that may be requested by our Company as a data controller cannot exceed the cost of the recording medium.

In this context, personal data owners;

a. Learning whether personal data is processed,
b. If their personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this,
c. Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
d. To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
e. To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
f. To request the deletion, destruction or anonymization of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVK Law and to notify the third parties to whom the personal data is transferred,
g. Object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
h. In case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, requesting the compensation of the damage,

has the rights. On the other hand, individuals do not have a right regarding the anonymized data within the Company. Our companies may share personal data with relevant institutions and organizations in order to exercise the legal powers of a judicial duty or state authority in accordance with the business and contractual relationship.

8. Periods When Your Personal Data Will Be Processed:

In accordance with the KVK Law No.6698, your personal data processed for the purposes specified in this "Information Text on Processing Personal Data", when the purpose that requires processing according to KVK Law article 7 -. (1). Your personal data will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized and continue to be used when the time-out periods we have imposed are expired.

9. Situations where our companies may process your personal data without your explicit consent as required by the law:

Pursuant to Article 5 of KVKK numbered 6698, our Company may process your personal data as stated above and received in accordance with the law, without seeking your express consent, in the following cases:

The situations clearly stipulated in the laws;

10. To make a request in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data:

In accordance with the 1st paragraph of Article 13 of the KVK Law, our Company TOTAL TURİZM İŞLETMELERİ A.Ş. ("Company") Yanıklar Mah. Mezargediği Sok. No: 61 Fethiye / Muğla / TURKEY by mail or to [email protected], you can send your application to our website in accordance with the Article 11 of KVKK No: 6698, in the text referred to in accordance with the Procedure Regarding the Pre-application of the Data Owner to the Data Controller. Requests can be made to the receiving addresses by following the procedures in the text.

You should be careful to include official documents identifying you with your application. (For example, identity card, driver's license, passport, etc.)

You can forward it to our Companies as a Data Supervisor. Our companies will ensure that the request is concluded within 30 days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request.

Rights regarding personal data can only be used for personal data. Requests for data of persons other than the person who filled out the form and have official documents identifying you in the attachment will not be taken into consideration. Forms that do not include official documents that identify your identity will not be taken into consideration. Even when data deletion requests are fulfilled, we inform you that we are obliged to share the data with the official authorities if requested by the official authorities.